Joins us for Digital Products Virtual Summit. Win $10K in Prizes

Register Free

Cookie Notice

Last Updated: January 17th, 2022

When you visit the Vonza website,www.vonza.com Vonza and its service providers acting on its behalf automatically collect certain data using tracking technologies, for example, cookies, pixels, and web beacons. This notice describes our data collection and tracking practices. For more information about how we process information collected via our website and on our Product, as well as the choices and rights that consumers have regarding how we collect and process information about them, please see ourPrivacy Policy.

Virtual resources are the functions of the websites that we own that will allow you to interact with our websites, as well as applications that we have created and distributed to allow our customers and followers to view our virtual resources or otherwise interact with the content that we offer.

FROM WHOM WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect personal information from the following groups of interested persons: visitors and users of our online and mobile resources; our clients; current members of our workforce and those applying for posted jobs; and third-party vendors and business partners.

Personal information generally refers to information that can be used to identify you or that can be easily linked to you (for example, your name, address, telephone number, email address, social security number, and date of birth). Privacy laws in some jurisdictions include unique elements in what they consider to be the personal information of their consumers or data subjects they protect. If those laws apply to us, such as in the case of the California Consumer Privacy Act (“ CCPA ”) or the EU General Information Protection Regulation (“GDPR ”)”), our use of the phrase “personal information” includes the unique elements required by such laws.

The categories of information we collect from each of these groups, and the ways we use it, differ. As you may have noticed, it is possible that the same person can enter more than one group. The majority of this statement addresses our processing and sharing of personal information collected from visitors and users, and from our customers of our virtual resources.

However, we collect and retain the types ofprofessional or employee-related personal informationone would expect the employer to have about their current and former workforce, and their new job applicants. We provide legally required collection notices, and describe our use and disclosure of personal information of our workforce and our applicants in greater detail in confidential internal human resources manuals and documents accessible to members of our workforce, or by publication on the proprietary workforce/applicant portals and apps we operate. In some cases, the portals and applications may be operated by third parties who transfer personal information to us. In those situations, the legal responsibility for giving us the notice rests with the third party, not with us.

In addition, like any corporate company, we buy goods and services, lease equipment and office space, and attend industry events. In doing so, we interact with many existing and potential futurevendors and business partners, from whom we necessarily collect certain personal information in connection with our contractual business relationships. We use and share personal information collected from our vendors and colleagues to manage, administer, and fulfill our contracts with them, or share information about our products. we describe our use of the personal information of our vendors or colleagues in more detail in the confidential contracts with those parties, or in the vendor management portals in which we work.

WHAT WE COLLECT

There are two types of information that we obtain from your online use, and that we then store and use: ( i) non-personal information that is automatically saved from each visitor, such as the operating system your device is using; and (ii) personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, or that is collected automatically.

By using our virtual resources or purchasing our products or services, you agree to this section of our privacy statement and that we may use and disclose your information in the ways we have described.

Voluntarily Submitted Information .

If you engage in certain activities through our online and mobile resources (virtual resources), you may be asked to provide us with information about yourself. The types of personal information we collect in those situations areidentifiers (such as your name, email address, address, and phone number), professional information(such as which business you belong to), andfinancial accounting information(such as information of your credit card). We do not sell, rent, or trade voluntarily provided personal information to third parties.

If you do not want us to collect this type of personal information, please do not provide it to us. This means that you should not participate in the virtual activities that we propose, and it would be more convenient for you to contact us by phone or by mail. Participation is your decision, solely. Opting out may limit your ability to take full advantage of Virtual Resources, but will not affect your ability to access certain publicly available information regarding Virtual Resources.

Some examples of how you might voluntarily provide us with your personal information and how we might use it:

Emails and Online Forms - When you send us an email or fill out an online form, either to contact us, your email along with other personal information (eg, your personal address or phone number) that may be in the content of your message or attached to it, will be retained by us and used to respond to you directly and to process your request. Depending on the personal information provided, communication from us may be through emails, phone calls, and/or text messages. We may also send you information about any of our products or services that we think may be of interest to you.

Register for an Account - When you register for an account or register your child for a sub-account, you will be providing us with personal information such as your name and email address (or your child's name and email address), which will be held by us. We use that information to create and manage your account and in some cases to establish a password and profile to communicate with you and any sub-accounts you have created via email.

Registering for Events - When you register for events, conferences or programs that we may organize ourselves (rather than outsource to a third party event manager with their own privacy policies), you will be presenting the types of identifiers that we have described above. If the event requires payment of a fee, we may request your credit card or other financial information. We use this information to register you for the event and to send you notifications regarding the event itself.

Subscribe to Our Service - We use any information that has been provided by our customers to perform our contractual obligations and provide you with the products and services that you have paid for, to manage your accounts and to communicate with you.

Social Networks and Community Features - Some of our virtual resources may offer community features similar to those of social networks, allowing users to post messages and comments, and/or upload an image or other files. If you choose to use these features, the information you upload, including your screen name and any other personal information, will be in the public domain and not covered/protected by this statement.

Information Collected Automatically.

When you visit our virtual resources, basic information is collected passively through your browser, through the use of tracking technologies, such as a "cookie", which is a small text file that is downloaded to your computer or device. mobile when accessing virtual resources. It allows us to recognize your computer or mobile device and store some information about your preferences or past actions.

We allow vendors to use cookies or similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities for how long you have been using the site. For example, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how you use virtual resources and improve your experience when you visit virtual resources. For more information about how Google uses this information, go to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You can learn more about how to opt-out of Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Internet activity information collected through cookies and other similar means includes things like: the domain name and IP address from which you accessed our virtual resources; the type of browser and operating system you have used; the date, time and duration of your visit; which specific page you have visited, the graphics you have looked at and any documents you have downloaded; the specific links to other sites that you have accessed from our virtual resources; and the specific links to which you have accessed our virtual resources from another site.

In addition, if you access our virtual resources from a cell phone or other mobile device, the mobile carrier may transmit only mobile device identifiable information to us, which will allow us to collect phone numbers and associate them with mobile device identification information. Some cell phone providers also operate systems that pinpoint the physical location of devices and we may also receive this information if location services are enabled on your device. If you do not want us to use yourgeolocation information, please disable location services in your device settings.

Separately, we use both automatically collected information and mobile device information to compile generic reports about popular pages on our virtual resources, and to see how our customers and followers access these virtual resources. We then use that information to manage and improve virtual resources, to make your activities more convenient and efficient, and to improve how our virtual resources work, for example by remembering certain information about you to save you time.

We use and retain your personal information in accordance with the laws as long as it is necessary to carry out the purposes described above in accordance with our internal retention procedures.

The User Must Take Care of: External Sites, Apps, Links and Social Networks.

We maintain a presence on more than one social media platform, such as Twitter, Facebook, YouTube, and LinkedIn. In addition, we may allow features of our virtual resources to connect with, or be visible from, that external social media presence. Similarly, our virtual resources may contain links to other websites or apps that are controlled by third parties.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy policies of any social media platform, or any third party website or application with which we are linked. Those apps, sites and platforms are not controlled by us and therefore have their own privacy policies and terms of use. If you have questions about how those apps, sites, and platforms collect and use personal information, you should read their privacy policies carefully and contact them using the information they provide.

WHEN/WITH WHOM WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use non-personal information to manage our virtual resources, improve them, and to make business decisions about what programs our customers might like.

We use voluntarily provided personal information for our legitimate interests, including responding to your questions and to provide you with services you have requested, among other uses described below. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties that are information sellers or marketing companies. As you might expect, we only disclose your information when required by law. We may use your personal information when we have your consent to do so, when required or permitted under applicable law.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Functional Cookies
These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

We also partner with third-party ad networks to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other websites. Our ad network partners use cookies, pixels, and other ad-targeting technologies to collect information about your activities on our website to provide you with targeted advertising based upon your interests. Instructions for opting out of interest-based advertising is set forth in this policy, but you can opt-out of interest-based advertising using the Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out tool.

The purpose of this Cookies Policy is to outline your and Vonza's rights and obligations in relation to the use of Cookies (as defined below) as part of the Agreement. To the extent that there is any conflict between this Cookies Policy and the Agreement, the terms of this Cookies Policy will take precedence with respect to the parties' obligations in relation to the use of Cookies.

Introduction to Cookies

A cookie is a small text file, often containing a unique identifier, stored by your web browser when you visit a website. Websites use cookies to help provide certain functions, and to personalize your web experience by remembering things like your language preferences or items in your shopping cart.

How to control and delete cookies

Vonza does not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you. However, if you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by our websites, or indeed any other website, you can do this through your browser settings. The 'cookie pop up' function within your browser should tell you how. Please note however that restricting cookies may impact the functionality of our website.

How does Vonza use cookies

Vonza uses cookies to understand how you interact with our websites, apps, and selected third-party websites primarily with the aim of improving your user experience. Vonza does not store sensitive information such as login credentials or bank information within cookies.

The following is a summary of how Vonza uses cookies:

Vonza uses cookies that are essential for navigating and enabling certain functioning of Vonza websites. For example, these types of cookies assist Vonza in authenticating you and your device or allows Vonza to administer secure websites. If you choose to disable these cookies, specific features of the Vonza websites, such as accessing your account or making a purchase, may not be available.

Performance.

Vonza uses cookies to understand how customers use Vonza websites and services in order to improve their performance. Performance cookies generate aggregated, de-identified information which provide insights into trends and usage patterns that may be used for business analysis, website and service improvements, and for determining performance metrics. For example, these types of cookies help track the number of visitors to our websites.

Selections.

Vonza uses cookies to remember your selections while visiting a Vonza website. These types of cookies allow Vonza to recognize your device so that you do not have to provide the same information repeatedly. For example, we may use cookies to remember your language preferences or province selected.

Personalization.

Vonza uses cookies to personalize your experience while visiting a Vonza website. These cookies may be used to deliver Vonza content to you that is customized to your interests based on an inference from your browsing patterns on our websites or from your customer relationship with us.

Advertising and third-party cookies.

Vonza uses cookies to deliver tailored Vonza advertising to you. We may work with advertising agencies to place cookies to help deliver ads on third-party websites where we purchase advertising. These types of third-party cookies enable us to understand what Vonza ads you see and interact with, both on our website and on third-party websites. This helps us to measure the success of our advertising campaigns. As part of this process, we do not disclose your personal information to the third-party website.

General

We may at any time change or repeal this Cookies Policy, the Terms of Service, the Privacy Policy, or any other portion of the Services at any time. You will be notified of any change in the manner provided by applicable law prior to the effective date of the change, including either by email or by posting such updates on our Sites. All such amendments, updates, modifications, replacements, versions, or revisions are effective immediately upon posting on our website. You specifically agree to accept such notice of change by notice sent to the last electronic mail address you have provided to us. However, if the change is made for security purposes, we can implement such change without prior notice. Should you decide that you no longer agree to accept changes or notices electronically, we may cancel or suspend this agreement, or any features or services of the Account described herein at any time. All references in this Cookies Policy to the Terms of Service, the Privacy Policy, and any other Services matters are references to the same as they are amended, updated, modified, replaced, or revised.

If you have questions that are not addressed in this Cookies Policy or if you would like to contact us with your views about our privacy practices, or with any enquiry relating to your personal information, please emailinfo@Vonza.com.

What are cookies and pixels?

A cookie is a small text file stored on a user's device that may later be retrieved by a web server from the device. Cookies allow web servers to do certain things like remember the items you placed in a shopping cart or that you are logged in. Some cookies let us and service providers keep track of our website users' browsing activities and connect certain activities into a session.

A pixel is a very small image that may be found within web pages and emails that requires a call to our servers in order for the pixel to be rendered in those web pages and emails—this call provides information about your device and visit. We use pixels to learn more about your interactions with email content or web content, such as whether you interacted with ads or posts. Pixels can also enable us and third parties to place cookies on your browser.

Are there different types of cookies?

Cookies typically are classified as either session cookies or persistent cookies. Session cookies disappear from your device or browser when you turn off your device. Persistent cookies remain on your browser even if you turn off your device. We use both persistent cookies and session cookies.

Can you stop us from setting cookies?

Yes, you can prevent a website, including ours, from setting cookies. However, if you do so, some parts of the website may not function properly or at all. Please see the Cookie Options section, below.

Does the Vonza Website respond to Do Not Track Signals?

Our website and services do not collect personal information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services. Therefore, “do not track” signals transmitted from web browsers do not apply to our Product or services, and we do not alter any of our data collection and use practices upon receipt of such a signal.

Where can I learn more about cookies?

You can learn more about cookies at:

What cookies does the Vonza Website use?

The following is a list of the cookies we use:

Strictly Necessary Cookies:These cookies are required to let you navigate our website and use its features. They are also used to ensure we have a proper cookie banner. Without these cookies, certain functionalities of our website would not be possible. You cannot opt-out of these cookies.

Functional Cookies: These cookies allow websites to remember the user's preferences, as well as the choices they make on the website. This includes username, region, and language.

Analytics Cookies: These cookies collect information about how our visitors use the website. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only ever used to improve how our website works.

Advertising Cookies: These cookies are used to deliver ads that are more relevant to you and your interests. They're also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and to measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by third-party advertising networks with the website operator's permission. They remember what websites you have visited, and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers.

Performance Cookies: These cookies are used specifically to gather data on how users use a website, how often, or if they get an error. These cookies only monitor the performance of the website and how a user interacts with it.

Cookie Options

You have a choice about the placement of cookies on our website. You can use your web browser to directly block all cookies, or just third-party cookies, through your browser settings. Using your browser settings to block all cookies, including strictly necessary ones, may interfere with proper site operation. Guidance on how to control cookies in popular browsers is containedhere:

You can also find additional information on cookie controls and advertisement here:

Legal Obligation to Disseminate Information .

We may disclose your information, including your personal information, to government authorities, and to other third parties when we are compelled to do so by government authorities, or at our discretion or as required or permitted by law, including, without limitation, respond to court orders and subpoenas.

Prevent Damage.

We may disclose your information, including your personal information, when we have reason to believe that someone is causing harm or interfering with our rights or property, with other users of our virtual resources, or with anyone else who could be affected by such activities.

Company transfer.

If we or any of our affiliates, or substantially all of their assets, are acquired by one or more third parties as a result of an acquisition, merger, sale, reorganization, consolidation, or liquidation, personal information may be one of the transferred assets.

Company transfer.

We may share your information, including your personal information, with our vendors and other third parties with whom we have contractual relationships. We may also share your information, including your personal information, with vendors who provide software services that you have chosen to assist you with your sales funnels. We do our best to disclose only the information that each of those parties needs.

We have adopted rules for those vendors and business partners who have received personal information from us. We attempt to bind such vendors and business partners to those standards through written contracts. We try to contractually restrict what our vendors and business partners can do with the personal information we provide to them as it is only used to carry out the business purpose for which it was provided; it is not disclosed to anyone else without our consent or under our instructions; remains, between us and the applicable supplier or business partner, our property; and is not transferred outside of the United States without our consent.

However, please note that we cannot guarantee that all of our vendors and business partners will agree to these contractual requirements; nor can we guarantee that, even when accessing, they always comply.  

YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS

You do not have to provide personal information to enjoy most of the features of our virtual resources. In addition, you can opt out of certain activities such as newsletters and advertisements. Data subjects in certain locations, or whose personal data was collected while in certain locations, may have additional rights under applicable data protection laws.

GDPR Jurisdiction means that the countries that make up the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom (soon to leave the European Union), Switzerland and Japan, having received an “adequacy decision” by the European Commission, adhere to the material terms of the GDPR.

If we are using personal information that you have provided to enable us to send you materials, such as newsletters and product alerts via email text messages, and you decide that you no longer want to receive such material, you can opt-out by following the instructions to do so in the email or other communications (eg, by replying to the text message with “STOP”), or by contacting us using the contact information below. Upon receipt of your request, we will take reasonable steps to remove your name from our distribution list. You should understand that it may take some time for us to remove your name from our contact lists following your request and due to such latency you may continue to receive materials for some period of time after you have withdrawn. In addition to retiring.

Some browsers have a "do not track" feature that allows you to specify to websites that you do not want your online activities to be tracked. We do not specifically respond to browser “do not track” signals at this time.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Federal law places special restrictions and obligations on website operators that direct their operations to, and collect and use information from, children under the age of 13. We take these requirements very seriously, and with that in mind, we do not expect our virtual resources to be used by children under the age of 13 without first obtaining the verifiable consent of the child's parent or legal guardian. In addition, we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, only a parent or legal guardian may provide such information after adhering to our verification process to submit such information through virtual resources. If we become aware that any person under the age of 18 has entered personal information into our virtual resources without the approval of their parents or legal guardians, and that it is not an integral part of accessing or using our Services, we will delete the information and will not use it for anything. . If you believe that a person under the age of 18 has entered personal information into our virtual resources, please contact us at compliance@Vonza.com. We encourage parents and legal guardians to talk to their children about the potential risks of providing their personal information online. please contact us at compliance@Vonza.com. We encourage parents and legal guardians to talk to their children about the potential risks of providing their personal information online. please contact us at compliance@Vonza.com. We encourage parents and legal guardians to talk to their children about the potential risks of providing their personal information online.

HOW WE PROTECT THE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

We will take all security precautions to protect the personal information you have given us when using our virtual resources. We have adopted a program that includes technical, organizational, administrative, and security measures designed to protect, consistent with accepted industry standards and laws, against anticipated or actual threats to the security of personal information ( the “Security Program”). However, we cannot guarantee that your information, either during transmission or when stored on our systems, will be completely free from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, destruction or its alteration. Except for our duty to maintain the Security Program under applicable law, we disclaim any other liability for any theft or loss, unauthorized access to, or damage to, or interception of, any data or communications, including personal information. We have every reason to believe that our Security System is reasonable and appropriate for our business and for the nature of the foreseeable risks to the personal information we collect.

However, as part of our Security Program, we have specific incident response and management procedures that are activated any time we become aware that your personal information may have been compromised. In addition, we require, as part of our vendor and business partner monitoring procedures, that such parties notify us immediately if they have reason to believe that an incident has occurred that adversely affected the personal information we provide to them.

THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY LAW

When we collect personal information from California residents, we are subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act, and those residents have rights under it. This section of our statement is used to enable us to comply with our CCPA obligations and to explain your CCPA rights. For purposes of this section, the words “ you ” and “your ” shall refer to California residents.

What Do We Collect From California Residents?

We collect the following categories of personal information:identifiers such as name, address, IP address, and other personal identifiers;personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80(California Customers Statute) such as name, address, telephone number, credit card number;commercial information such as the products or services purchased;internet/electronic activity suchas browsing history and search history;geolocation informationincluding geographic coordinates/physical location; andaudio, video, electronic information or similar. we have disclosed these categories of information for a business purpose within the last 12 months. We do not sell, nor have we sold within the last 12 months, personal information to third parties.

Rights of California Residents

You have the following rights under the CCPA, in summary disclosure, access, and deletion. You can find more informationhere. It is important to us that you know that if you exercise these rights, we will not “ discriminate ” against you by treating you differently from other Californians who use our sites and virtual resources or purchase services from us but do not exercise their rights.

You can exercise these rights up to twice every 12 months. To do so, you must contact us atinfo@vonza.com.We may ask you to fill out an application form. The CCPA only allows us to act on your request if we can verify your identity or your authority to make the request, so you will also need to follow our instructions to verify your identity.

If you make a verifiable request in light of the foregoing, we will confirm our receipt and respond within the times prescribed by the CCPA.

THE EU GENERAL INFORMATION PROTECTION REGULATION

We collect or obtain personal information from data subjects located in the GDPR Jurisdiction. We comply with our GDPR obligations with respect to our workforce/job applicants, our customers (and their own end customers), and our vendors and employment partners through a series of separate notices, contracts or other terms provided to them in time, as appropriate, as required by GDPR and local law within each GDPR Jurisdiction.

We describe, in the section that follows in this statement, how we comply with the GDPR for personal information collected from visitors and users of our virtual resources, while they were in a GDPR Jurisdiction. Thus, for the purposes of this section, the words “ you ” and “your ” refer only to visitors and users based on the GDPR Jurisdiction.

What do we collect from you in GDPR Jurisdictions and how do we use it?

We collect the categories of personal information from you that have already been described. The legal basis on which we rely for such collection, for its subsequent use and disclosure, is what the GDPR refers to as legitimate interest. As already mentioned in another section of this section, we do not sell any of your personal information to third parties or use it to make decisions automatically.

Data Transfer Between States and Third Party Processor

If we transfer personal information from GDPR Jurisdictions to a location that is not deemed to have adequate privacy protections by the European Commission, we will do what the GDPR allows.

Data Subject Rights in GDPR Jurisdictions

While we try to allow all of our visitors and users of our virtual resources to exercise some degree of control over their personal information, under the GDPR we have a legal obligation to do so for you. More specifically, with respect to personal information collected from you while you were in a GDPR Jurisdiction, you have these rights: transparency, access, correction and deletion, portability, who, what and where, and restriction/objection (for more information, clickhere).

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact info@vonza.com. Your ability to exercise these rights is subject to certain conditions and exemptions which you can read about in articles 12 to 23 of the GDPR. These conditions include our right to decline part or all of the request if we cannot satisfy our reasonable doubts and concerns about your identity in a way that helps us minimize the risk that an unauthorized person may use a GDPR right. to access your personal information. We will respond to all requests without delay, taking into account the deadlines, if any, prescribed by the GDPR. If you are not satisfied with how we use your personal information or how we respond to your requests, you have the right to email us at info@vonza.com

Changes to this Policy

From time to time Vonza may revise this Notice. If we make revisions that materially change or affect whether or how we collect or use personal information we will notify you by email (if, as a user of our website, you have provided us your email address) or by means of a notice on our website prior to the change becoming effective. Therefore, you should review the website periodically so that you are up-to-date on our most current policies and practices.

CONTACT INFORMATION

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy, contact us at:
info@vonza.com
Vonza
12600 Deerfield Pkwy, Suite 100
Alpharetta GA 30004

Online Community

You're never alone. Connect with other entrepreneurs, networks, get answers and support from within the community.

24/7 Support

Get the help need, whenever you need it with our 24/7 support.

Vonza University

Get online training and live classes to help you to easily use and navigate the Vonza platform for your online business.

Are you ready to take your online business to the next level?